Tyne and Wear HER(16476): Byker, Spires Lane, Church of St. Lawrence - Details

Byker, Spires Lane, Church of St. Lawrence

Byker

Religious Ritual and Funerary

Church

Roman Catholic Church

NZ27386472

North East Civic Trust, Spring 2005, A Byker Future - The Conservation Plan for the Byker Redevelopment, Newcastle upon Tyne (Commissioned by English Heritage and Newcastle City Council); City Planning Officer, Nov 1966, Byker Neighbourhood - Guidelines for Redevelopment; Ralph Erskine's Arkitektkontor, Summary of Architectural and Planning Aspects of the Byker Development - Date: 1976 - Volume: 187; Egelius, M - Title: Ralph Erskine Architect - Date: 1990 - Page References: 148-160; December - Date: 1974 - Journal Title: Architectural Review - Page References: 346-362; January - Date: 1975 - Journal Title: Northern Architect - Volume: 3 - Page References: 30-33; June - Date: 1975 - Journal Title: Architectural Design - Page References: 333-338; Number 8 - Date: 1979 - Journal Title: Progressive Architecture - Page References: 68-73; October/November - Date: 1976 - Journal Title: Architecture d'Aujourd'hui - Page References: 51-55; English Heritage, Listed Building Entry, 1392166